Filmbetyg

Best Foreign Language Film Nomination

Alla titlar som nominerats eller vunnit en Oscar i kategorin "Best Foreign Language Film Nomination".

Titlar

Zelary


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2004
Zelary
Zelary
Drama från 2003

Ondskan


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2004
Ondskan
Ondskan
Drama från 2003

Tasogare Seibei


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2004
Tasogare Seibei
Tasogare Seibei
Action från 2002

El Crimen del padre Amaro


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2003
El Crimen del padre Amaro
El Crimen del padre Amaro
Drama & Romantik från 2002

De Tweeling


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2004
De Tweeling
De Tweeling
Drama & Romantik från 2002

Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2002
Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India
Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India
Drama & Musikal från 2001

Zus & Zo


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2003
Zus & Zo
Zus & Zo
Komedi & Romantik från 2001

Elling


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2002
Elling
Elling
Komedi & Drama från 2001

Son of the Bride - El Hijo de la novia


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2002
Son of the Bride - El Hijo de la novia
Son of the Bride - El Hijo de la novia
Drama från 2001

Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2002
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
Komedi & Romantik från 2001

Iedereen Beroemd!


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2001
Iedereen Beroemd!
Iedereen Beroemd!
Drama från 2000

Le Goût des autres


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2001
Le Goût des autres
Le Goût des autres
Drama från 2000

Amores perros


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2001
Amores perros
Amores perros
Thriller & Drama från 2000

Musíme si pomáhat


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2001
Musíme si pomáhat
Musíme si pomáhat
Drama från 2000

Solomon and Gaenor


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2000
Solomon and Gaenor
Solomon and Gaenor
Drama från 1999

Est - Ouest - East - West


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 2000
Est - Ouest - East - West
Est - Ouest - East - West
Drama från 1999

Central do Brasil


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1999
Central do Brasil
Central do Brasil
Drama från 1998

Tango, no me dejes nunca


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1999
Tango, no me dejes nunca
Tango, no me dejes nunca
Drama & Musikal från 1998

O Que É Isso, Companheiro?


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1998
O Que É Isso, Companheiro?
O Que É Isso, Companheiro?
Action & Drama från 1997

Secretos del corazón


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1998
Secretos del corazón
Secretos del corazón
Drama från 1997

Ridicule


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1997
Ridicule
Ridicule
Komedi & Drama från 1996

Jenseits der Stille - Beyond Silence


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1998
Jenseits der Stille - Beyond Silence
Jenseits der Stille - Beyond Silence
Drama & Musik från 1996

Lust och fägring stor


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1996
Lust och fägring stor
Lust och fägring stor
Drama & Romantik från 1995

O Quatrilho


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1996
O Quatrilho
O Quatrilho
Drama från 1995

Yin shi nan nu


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1995
Yin shi nan nu
Yin shi nan nu
Komedi & Romantik från 1994

Before the Rain


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1995
Before the Rain
Before the Rain
Drama från 1994

Farinelli: il castrato - Farinelli the Castrato


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1995
Farinelli: il castrato - Farinelli the Castrato
Farinelli: il castrato - Farinelli the Castrato
Drama & Musik från 1994

Poussières de vie - Dust of Life


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1996
Poussières de vie - Dust of Life
Poussières de vie - Dust of Life
Drama från 1994

Fresa y chocolate - Strawberry and Chocolate


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1995
Fresa y chocolate - Strawberry and Chocolate
Fresa y chocolate - Strawberry and Chocolate
Drama från 1993

Farewell My Concubine - Ba wang bie ji


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1994
Farewell My Concubine - Ba wang bie ji
Farewell My Concubine - Ba wang bie ji
Drama från 1993

Daens


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1993
Daens
Daens
Drama från 1992

Schtonk!


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1993
Schtonk!
Schtonk!
Komedi från 1992

Hedd Wyn


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1994
Hedd Wyn
Hedd Wyn
Drama från 1992

Un Lugar en el mundo - A Place in the World


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1993
Un Lugar en el mundo - A Place in the World
Un Lugar en el mundo - A Place in the World
Drama från 1992

Children of Nature - Börn náttúrunnar


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1992
Children of Nature - Börn náttúrunnar
Children of Nature - Börn náttúrunnar
Drama från 1991

Raise the Red Lantern - Da hong deng long gao gao gua


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1992
Raise the Red Lantern - Da hong deng long gao gao gua
Raise the Red Lantern - Da hong deng long gao gao gua
Drama från 1991

Ju Dou


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1991
Ju Dou
Ju Dou
Drama från 1990

Das Schreckliche Mädchen - The Nasty Girl


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1991
Das Schreckliche Mädchen - The Nasty Girl
Das Schreckliche Mädchen - The Nasty Girl
Drama från 1990

Cyrano de Bergerac


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1991
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano de Bergerac
Drama & Romantik från 1990

Porte aperte - Open Doors


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1991
Porte aperte - Open Doors
Porte aperte - Open Doors
Drama från 1990

Dansen med Regitze - Memories of a Marriage


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1990
Dansen med Regitze - Memories of a Marriage
Dansen med Regitze - Memories of a Marriage
Drama från 1989

Salaam Bombay!


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1989
Salaam Bombay!
Salaam Bombay!
Drama från 1988

Camille Claudel


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1990
Camille Claudel
Camille Claudel
Drama från 1988

Hanussen - Profeta


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1989
Hanussen - Profeta
Hanussen - Profeta
Drama från 1988

Le Maître de musique - The Music Teacher


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1989
Le Maître de musique - The Music Teacher
Le Maître de musique - The Music Teacher
Drama från 1988

Au revoir les enfants


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1988
Au revoir les enfants
Au revoir les enfants
Drama & Krig från 1987

Course Completed - Asignatura aprobada


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1988
Course Completed - Asignatura aprobada
Course Completed - Asignatura aprobada
Drama från 1987

PathFinder


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1988
PathFinder
PathFinder
Action från 1987

'38


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1987
'38
'38
Drama från 1986

Betty Blue - 37.2 Degrees in the Morning - 37°2 le matin


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1987
Betty Blue - 37.2 Degrees in the Morning  - 37°2 le matin
Betty Blue - 37.2 Degrees in the Morning - 37°2 le matin
Drama från 1986

Three Men and a Cradle - 3 hommes et un couffin


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1986
Three Men and a Cradle - 3 hommes et un couffin
Three Men and a Cradle - 3 hommes et un couffin
Komedi från 1985

Oberst Redl


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1986
Oberst Redl
Oberst Redl
Drama från 1985

Angry Harvest - Bittere Ernte


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1986
Angry Harvest - Bittere Ernte
Angry Harvest - Bittere Ernte
Drama från 1985

My Sweet Little Village


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1987
My Sweet Little Village
My Sweet Little Village
Komedi från 1985

Le Bal


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1984
Le Bal
Le Bal
Musikal från 1983

Coup de foudre


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1984
Coup de foudre
Coup de foudre
Biografi & Drama från 1983

Carmen


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1984
Carmen
Carmen
Drama från 1983

Alsino and the Condor - Alsino y el cóndor


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1983
Alsino and the Condor - Alsino y el cóndor
Alsino and the Condor - Alsino y el cóndor
Drama från 1982

Muddy River - Doro no kawa


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1982
Muddy River - Doro no kawa
Muddy River - Doro no kawa
Drama från 1981

Man of Iron - Czlowiek z zelaza


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1982
Man of Iron - Czlowiek z zelaza
Man of Iron - Czlowiek z zelaza
Drama från 1981

Three Brothers - Tre fratelli - Trois frères


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1982
Three Brothers - Tre fratelli - Trois frères
Three Brothers - Tre fratelli - Trois frères
Drama från 1981

Clean Slate - Coup de torchon


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1983
Clean Slate - Coup de torchon
Clean Slate - Coup de torchon
Kriminalare från 1981

Kagemusha - The Shadow Warrior


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1981
Kagemusha - The Shadow Warrior
Kagemusha - The Shadow Warrior
Drama & Krig från 1980

Mama Turns 100 - Mamá cumple cien años - Maman a cent ans


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1980
Mama Turns 100 - Mamá cumple cien años - Maman a cent ans
Mama Turns 100 - Mamá cumple cien años - Maman a cent ans
Komedi från 1979

Bizalom


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1981
Bizalom
Bizalom
Drama från 1979

To Forget Venice - Dimenticare Venezia


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1980
To Forget Venice - Dimenticare Venezia
To Forget Venice - Dimenticare Venezia
Drama från 1979

El Nido - The Nest


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1981
El Nido - The Nest
El Nido - The Nest
Drama från 1979

Hungarians - Magyarok


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1979
Hungarians - Magyarok
Hungarians - Magyarok
Drama från 1978

Une histoire simple


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1980
Une histoire simple
Une histoire simple
Drama från 1978

Operation Thunderbolt - Mitsva Yonatan


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1978
Operation Thunderbolt - Mitsva Yonatan
Operation Thunderbolt - Mitsva Yonatan
Action från 1977

Iphigenia


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1978
Iphigenia
Iphigenia
Drama från 1977

White Bim Black Ear - Belyj Bim - Chyornoye ukho


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1979
White Bim Black Ear - Belyj Bim - Chyornoye ukho
White Bim Black Ear - Belyj Bim - Chyornoye ukho
Drama från 1977

That Obscure Object of Desire - Cet obscur objet du désir


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1978
That Obscure Object of Desire - Cet obscur objet du désir
That Obscure Object of Desire - Cet obscur objet du désir
Drama från 1977

Pasqualino: Seven Beauties - Pasqualino Settebellezze


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1977
Pasqualino: Seven Beauties - Pasqualino Settebellezze
Pasqualino: Seven Beauties - Pasqualino Settebellezze
Drama från 1976

Sandakan House No. 8


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1976
Sandakan House No. 8
Sandakan House No. 8
Drama från 1975

Cousin, cousine


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1977
Cousin, cousine
Cousin, cousine
Komedi från 1975

Letters from Marusia - Actas de Marusia


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1976
Letters from Marusia - Actas de Marusia
Letters from Marusia - Actas de Marusia
Drama från 1975

Nights and Days - Noce i dnie


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1977
Nights and Days - Noce i dnie
Nights and Days - Noce i dnie
Drama från 1975

Jakob, der Lügner


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1977
Jakob, der Lügner
Jakob, der Lügner
Komedi & Kriminalare från 1974

Lacombe Lucien


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1975
Lacombe Lucien
Lacombe Lucien
Drama & Krig från 1974

My Dearest Senorita - Mi querida señorita


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1973
My Dearest Senorita - Mi querida señorita
My Dearest Senorita - Mi querida señorita
Drama från 1972

I Love You Rosa - Ani Ohev Otach Rosa


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1973
I Love You Rosa - Ani Ohev Otach Rosa
I Love You Rosa - Ani Ohev Otach Rosa
Drama från 1972

Cat's Play - Macskajáték


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1975
Cat's Play - Macskajáték
Cat's Play - Macskajáték
Drama från 1972

Peace in the Fields - Paix sur les champs


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1971
Peace in the Fields - Paix sur les champs
Peace in the Fields - Paix sur les champs
Action från 1970

First Love - Erste Liebe


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1971
First Love - Erste Liebe
First Love - Erste Liebe
Action från 1970

Tristana


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1971
Tristana
Tristana
Drama från 1970

Dodesukaden - Clickety-Clack


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1972
Dodesukaden - Clickety-Clack
Dodesukaden - Clickety-Clack
Drama & Fantasy från 1970

Chaikovsky


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1972
Chaikovsky
Chaikovsky
Drama från 1969

Battle of the River Neretva - Bitka na Neretvi


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1970
Battle of the River Neretva - Bitka na Neretvi
Battle of the River Neretva - Bitka na Neretvi
Drama från 1969

Live for Life - Vivre pour vivre


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1968
Live for Life - Vivre pour vivre
Live for Life - Vivre pour vivre
Drama från 1967

El Amor brujo


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1968
El Amor brujo
El Amor brujo
Drama från 1967

I Even Met Happy Gypsies


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1968
I Even Met Happy Gypsies
I Even Met Happy Gypsies
Drama från 1967

Portrait of Chieko - Chieko-sho


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1968
Portrait of Chieko - Chieko-sho
Portrait of Chieko - Chieko-sho
Drama från 1967

Faraon


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1967
Faraon
Faraon
Drama från 1966

Three - Tri


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1967
Three - Tri
Three - Tri
Drama från 1965

Blood on the Land


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1966
Blood on the Land
Blood on the Land
Drama från 1964

Sallah - Sallah Shabati


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1965
Sallah - Sallah Shabati
Sallah - Sallah Shabati
Komedi från 1964

Ghost Stories - Kaidan


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1966
Ghost Stories - Kaidan
Ghost Stories - Kaidan
Skräck från 1964

Los Tarantos


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1964
Los Tarantos
Los Tarantos
Drama från 1963

Keeper of Promises - The Given Word - O Pagador de Promessas


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1963
Keeper of Promises - The Given Word - O Pagador de Promessas
Keeper of Promises - The Given Word - O Pagador de Promessas
Drama från 1962

Koto - Twin Sisters of Kyoto


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1964
Koto - Twin Sisters of Kyoto
Koto - Twin Sisters of Kyoto
Drama från 1962

Elektra - Electra


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1963
Elektra - Electra
Elektra - Electra
Drama från 1962

Plácido


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1962
Plácido
Plácido
Komedi från 1961

Harry and the Butler - Harry og kammertjeneren


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1962
Harry and the Butler - Harry og kammertjeneren
Harry and the Butler - Harry og kammertjeneren
Komedi från 1961

Immortal Love - Eien no hito


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1962
Immortal Love - Eien no hito
Immortal Love - Eien no hito
Drama från 1961

Macario


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1961
Macario
Macario
Drama från 1960

Vengeance - La Venganza - La Vendetta


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1959
Vengeance - La Venganza - La Vendetta
Vengeance - La Venganza - La Vendetta
Drama från 1959

Paw


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1960
Paw
Paw
Familjefilm & Drama från 1959

Kapò


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1961
Kapò
Kapò
Drama från 1959

Dorp aan de rivier - Doctor in the Village - Village on the River


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1960
Dorp aan de rivier - Doctor in the Village - Village on the River
Dorp aan de rivier - Doctor in the Village - Village on the River
Drama från 1958

Helden


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1959
Helden
Helden
Komedi från 1958

Road a Year Long - La Strada lunga un anno


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1959
Road a Year Long - La Strada lunga un anno
Road a Year Long - La Strada lunga un anno
Drama från 1958

I Soliti ignoti


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1959
I Soliti ignoti
I Soliti ignoti
Komedi från 1958

Porte des Lilas


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1958
Porte des Lilas
Porte des Lilas
Drama från 1957

Mother India


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1958
Mother India
Mother India
Drama från 1957

Gervaise


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1957
Gervaise
Gervaise
Drama från 1956

Qivitoq


Best Foreign Language Film Nomination år 1957
Qivitoq
Qivitoq
Familjefilm från 1956

Filmpriset Oscar och Oscarstatyetten (Academy Award of Merit) är registrerade varumärken som tillhör, ägs samt är copyrightskyddade av Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (A.M.P.A.S.).